PDA

View Full Version : Installing RCT3s patch....please HELP!



coasterking11
12-26-2004, 11:15 AM
Ive finnaly figured out how to do it. But i went on the update screen. Uptated it. then clicked on load patch and now its loading. Its been loading for over an hour. Is it suposed to load that long? Did i do somthing wrong?

coasterking11
12-26-2004, 11:53 AM
Please respond, I dont want to sound impatiant. my reletives are comming over in a little while and i cant stay on the computer and i want to download the patch so since my computer is slow, that by the time it finished downloading they will prorobly have left.

Pcw
12-29-2004, 06:09 PM
Umm....did it work?