PDA

View Full Version : Runtime



Kraken
07-17-2001, 06:13 PM
Is anyone else getting Runtime errors? This window keeps popping up every time I go to a diffrent page on the site. Is this a bug, or is my computer just all screwed up?
<BR>
<BR>_________________
<BR>He's the President in residence,
<BR>He's kind of in charge,
<BR>And he's got everybody saying,
<BR><!-- BBCode Start --><B>THAT'S MY BUSH!</B><!-- BBCode End --><BR><BR><font size=-1>[ This Message was edited by: Kraken on 2001-07-18 12:34 ]</font>

Tom Zeliff
07-17-2001, 10:28 PM
This might be a quick fix.
<BR>
<BR>Go to Internet Explorer's "Tools" menu, then "Internet Options", then the "Advanced" tab and place a check next to "Disable script debugging".
<BR>
<BR>And this might explain a little:
<BR>
<BR><!-- BBCode auto-link start --><a href="http://204.202.137.113/sections/tech/Geek/geek001019.html" target="_blank">http://204.202.137.113/sections/tech/Geek/geek001019.html</a><!-- BBCode auto-link end -->
<BR>
<BR>
<BR>-Tom

Kraken
07-18-2001, 12:33 PM
Wow! Thanks! It worked!